ISM Rochester Board of Directors

President

President

Lonnie Kaczka, CPSM, CPSD

Catholic Family Center

Vice President

Michele Hoy, C.P.M, A.P.P, C.P.I.M

Klein Steel Services

Secretary

Kerry Gateson, CPSM, C.P.M.

Xerox Corporation

Treasurer

Robert Harradine, (former C.P.M.)

Metalform Associates


Directors

William Ross C.P.M.

Kodak Alaris - Retired

Leo Fisher C.P.M., A.P.P., CPSM

Iberdrola USA/Avangrid

Luis Aguilar Jr., CPSM

Xerox Corporation

Jerry Lighthouse, C.P.M., CPIM

Advanced Purchasing Technology

Emine Frusci

MMS Technical

 

Board Consultants:

Justin Sudore - First American Equipment Finance

Mark Pereira - Sherex Fastening Solutions 

Tom Herrick C.P.M. - Frontier Communications

Dan Carroll - Ivoclar Vivadent

 

The men and women listed below all dedicated a minimum of one year of their life to leading, managing, and coaching ISM-R (formerly NAPM-R). To these people, ISM-R is deeply indebted:

Edgar Scheibe                                                1915,16,17

Augustine Cunningham                                1917,18,19

Henry Kimmel                                                1919-20

Harry Bucklin                                                 1920-21-22

Edgar Crofts                                                   1922-23

Curtis Hart                                                      1923-24

Howard Gillan                                                1924-25

William Roach                                                1925-26

Joseph Burns                                                 1926-27

Andy Anderson                                              1927-28

Harry Watson                                                 1928-29

Joseph Gore                                                   1929-30-31

Jesse Fox                                                        1931-32

Elmer Knapp                                                   1932-33

Thomas Haugh                                               1933-34

Edward Wirth                                                 1934-35

Warren Irwin                                                  1935-36

Homer Braunchweig                                      1936-37

Baird Robinson                                               1937-38

Burt Ewell                                                       1938-39

Roman Tayler                                                 1939-40

Prentiss Lapp                                                  1940-41

James Cooney                                                 1941-42

Herbert Collins                                                1942-43

William Charity                                                1943-44

Paul Burroughs                                               1944-45

John Harbison                                                 1945-46

Sylvester W. Aman                                         1946-47

Raymond Sauer                                              1947-48

Joseph Ehrstain                                              1948-49

Clarence S. Buss                                              1949-50

Percey Coomber                                              1950-51

Joseph Ernst                                                    1951-52

Walter Almond                                                 1952-53

John Hoover                                                     1953-54

Gerald Andres                                                   May-Dec 1954

Wilson Wight                                                    Jan-Apr 1955

William Naylon                                                 1955-56

Edwin A. Galen                                                 1956-57

Edwin H. Stiffler, C.P.M.                                  1957-58

Donald S. Judd                                                 1958-59

James W. Conklin                                             1959-60

John W. Averill                                                 1960-61

Kurt J. Baum                                                     1961-62

Charles W. Smail                                               1962-63

James F. Doris                                                   1963-64

Warren Smith, C.P.M.                                       1964-65

George Lotspike                                                1965-66

Ralph M. Watters, C.P.M.                                 1966-67

E. Philip Kron, C.P.M.                                       1967-68

John B. Spiggle, C.P.M.                                    1968-69

Thomas C. Iaia, C.P.M.                                     1969-70

Darwin VanKeuren, C.P.M.                               1970-71

Herbert S. Vosler, C.P.M.                                  1971-72

Donald B. Brown, C.P.M.                                   1972-73

Kurt Weinbach, C.P.M.                                      1973-74

Donald L. Smith, C.P.M.                                    1974-75

Francis X. Sheller, C.P.M.                                  1975-76

John F. Dewey, C.P.M.                                       1976-77

Mark D. Liebi, C.P.M.                                          1977-78

Robert P. Harradine, C.P.M.                              1978-79

Ronald M. Letky, C.P.M.                                     1979-80

David W. Kates, C.P.M.                                       1980-81

David P. Tortora, C.P.M.                                     1981-82

Ronald J. VanStean, C.P.M.                               1982-83

Harold L. Seltzer, C.P.M.                                    1983-84

Jeffery R. Dodge, C.P.M.                                     1984-85

Thomas E. Traub, C.P.M.                                    1985-86

Gilbert A. Henner,Jr.,C.P.M.                               1986-87

James M. Wetzel, C.P.M.                                     1987-88

Nick Tamburrini, C.P.M.,A.P.P.                           1988-89

John R. Crego                                                       1989-90

Charles Zettek, Jr.                                                1990-91

Arlene Zimney, C.P.M.,A.P.P.                              1991-92

Richard L. Adams, C.P.M.                                     1992-93

Lawrence J. Clark, C.P.M.                                     1993-94

John Harter, C.P.M.                                               1994-95

Fred Lutz, C.P.M.,A.P.P.                                       1995-96

Claire Hauenstein, C.P.M., A.P.P.                         1996-97

Tommy Jackson, C.P.M., A.P.P.                           1997-98

Chris Hayes, C.P.M., A.PP.                                    1998-99

Phil Kelley, JD, C.P.M., A.P.P.                               1999-2000

Kevin Merriman, C.P.M.                                         2000-2001

Patricia Higgins, C.P.M.                                          2001-2002

Leo Fisher, C.P.M.                                                    2002-2003

Lloyd Elwell, C.P.M.                                                 2003-2004

Robert VanNiel                                                         2004-2005

Leo Fisher, C.P.M.                                                    2005-2006

Jack Wilson,CPSM                                                    2006-2007

Louis Nicolosi, C.P.M                                               2007-2008

Leo Fisher, C.P.M., A.P.P.                                        2008-2009

Jack Wilson, CPSM                                                    2009-2010

William J. Ross, C.P.M                                              2010-2012

Leo Fisher, C.P.M., A.P.P.                                        2012-2014

Lawrence J. Clark, C.P.M.                                        2014-2015

Robert Harradine                                                      2015-2017